Around Town
 

Scottish League

 

ABERDEEN

1970-71  Dundee Utd (sof/wof), Hearts, Motherwell.   1971-72  East Fife (nof), Hibs (sob), Kilmarnock.   1972-73  Airdrie, East Fife (sob), Falkirk (SFA).   1973-74  Ayr (tc/sof), East Fife (SLC, nof).   1975-76  Ayr (Sep), Dumbarton (SLC, sof), Dundee (Sep, sof),

Dundee Utd (Sep), Hearts (SLC, sof).   1977-78  Partick.     1981-82  Dundee Utd (Mar).    1986-87  Hamilton (Dec), Dundee Utd (Aug), Dunfermilne (Jan), Hearts (Nov), St. Johnstone (SLC).   1988-89  Dundee (Nov),  Dundee Utd (SFA), Hamilton (Apr). 

1989-90  Hearts (Oct).   2011-12  Q.o.S (SFA).

 

ARBROATH     2010-11 Elgin (May).  2011-12 Albion (Jan), Brechin (Dec), East Fife (Aug), Stirling (Dec).

 

AYR UNITED.   1990-91 Clyde (Centenary Cup).  1991-92 Clydebank (Aug), Hamilton (Mar).

 

BERWICK RANGERS   1990-91 East Fife (Oct).

 

CLYDE   1999-2000 Stranraer (Aug).  2002-03  Alloa  (Oct). 2011-12 Alloa (Oct), Berwick (Sep).  2012-03 Montrose (Nov).

 

CLYDEBANK

1985-86  Dundee (Dec tc),  Dundee Utd (Nov tc), St. Mirren (Mar tc).   1986-87  Dundee (Oct), St. Johnstone (SLC), St.Mirren (Mar).     1987-88  Clyde (Oct), East Fife (Sep), Forfar (Oct), Hamilton (Oct), Kilmarnock (Sep), Partick (Aug), Partick (Nov).  1989-90  Clyde (Sep).  1990-91  Kilmarnock (Sep).  1991-92  Dundee/Raith (Aug),  Montrose (Aug).  1992-93  Ayr (Aug). 

 

COWDENBEATH

1970-71  Aberdeen, Airdie (SFA), Clyde, Kilmarnock, St. Mirren.  1971-72  Alloa, Stirling.   1979-80 Stenhousemuir (Mar). 

1983-84  Albion (Nov), Arbroath (Dec), Dundee (SFA), Stirling (Feb).   1984-85  Stenhousemuir (Mar), Stenhousemuir (Apr).     

1992-93  Hibs (SFA)  1997-98 Montrose (Nov)

 

DUMBARTON  1978-79  Dundee (Apr).        DUNDEE   1988-89  Dundee Utd (Sep).  2009-10 Ayr (SFA).

 

DUNFERMLINE   1994-95 Hamilton (SCC).  2002-03  Livingston (Aug).

 

ELGIN CITY   2009-10 East Stirling (oct).    2012-13 Stirling (Aug).

 

FALKIRK   1975-76 Arbroath (Aug), Clyde (Oct),  Q.o.S (Nov). 1987-88  Dunfermline (Aug).  1989-90 Partick (Dec). 

2010-11 Partick (Apr).   2012-13  Hamilton (Nov).

 

FORFAR  ATHLETIC

1977-78  Stenhousemuir (Sep, fld/gr).  1981-82 East Fife (Nov).  1983-84  Dunfermline (Dec).   2007-08 Albion (Dec), Arbroath (Sep), Arbroath (Jan), Ayr (SCC), Dumbarton/Elgin (Xmas & New Year), East Fife (Dec), East Stirling (Nov), Elgin (Aug), Montrose (Sep), Stenhousemuir  (Aug)/East Fife (SCC), Stranraer (Oct).  2010-11 Peterhead (Nov).  2011-12  Brechin (Nov). 

2012-13  East Fife/Brechin (Xmas & New Year issue)

 

HAMILTON ACADEMICAL    2011-12  Falkirk (Feb), Ross Co (Aug).  2012-13  Airdrie (Dec), Livingston (Oct), Partick (Nov).

 

HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN     1975-76  Aberdeen (Sep), Ayr (Feb), Hibs (Mar), St. Johnstone (Dec).   2011-12  St. Jonhstone (Dec).

 

HIBERNIAN   1988-89  Hearts (Aug sc).  2003-04  Motherwell (Mar). 2011-12 Dunfermline (Nov), Kilmarnock (Nov), St. Johnstone (Sep).

 

KILMARNOCK    1992-93  Morton (Mar).  2007-08  Hearts (Oct), St. Mirren (Sep).

 

LIVINGSTON

1988-99  Alloa (Apr), Partick (Jan).    1999-2000  Airdrie (Aug), Ayr (Oct), Dunfermline (Jan), Falkirk (Oct), Inverness (Sep), Raith (SCC). 

2001-02  Aberdeen (Oct), Dundee Utd (Sep), Dunfermline (Dec), Dunfermline (Apr), East Fife (SLC), Hearts (Jan), Motherwell (Dec sc).

2002-03  Dundee Utd (May), Dunfermline (Nov), Kimarnock (Aug), Kilmarnock (Feb).  2003-04  Kilmarnock (Apr).

 

MEADOWBANK THISTLE  1988-89  Morton (Jan).    MONTROSE 1985-86  East Fife (Aug).   MORTON  1995-96 Dundee (Jan)

 

MOTHERWELL    1983-84  Dundee (Jan).  1988-89  Dundee Utd (Feb).  2011-12  Aberdeen (Mar), Morton (SFA).

 

PARTICK THISTLE

1985-86  Hamilton (Sep, cr), Montrose (Oct).   1987-88  Clydebank (Oct).   1993-94  Kilmarnock (Apr).   2010-11  Clyde (SCC).      

2011-12  Ayr (Sep), Ayr (Feb), Dundee (Aug), Dundee (Jan), Hamilton (Mar).

 

QUEEN of the SOUTH

1986-87  Kilmarnock (Jan), Montrose (May).  1989-90 Montrose (Nov).  2003-04  Ayr (Nov).   2010-11 Forfar (Aug), Ross Co (Aug).  

2011-12  Stranraer (Jul).   2012-13  East Fife (Oct),  Hibs (SLC)

 

QUEEN'S PARK

1987-99  Stirling (Mar).  2011-12  Alloa (Sep),  Annan (Nov), Hamilton (SCC), Montrose (Oct), Peterhead (Dec). 

2012-13  Annan (Oct), Montrose (Aug), Stranraer (SFA)

 

RAITH ROVERS       2009-10  Airdrie (SFA), Dunfermline (Nov), Inverness (Nov), Inverness (Feb), Q.o.S (Oct).

 

ROSS COUNTY       1997-98  Queen's Park (Oct)

 

ST.  JOHNSTONE

2001-02  Livingston (Sep).  2004-05  Falkirk (Sep).   2007-08  Brechin (Sep), Dundee (Aug), Hamilton (Feb), Stirling (Jan). 

2009-10  Dundee Utd (SFA), Dundee Utd (SLC), Falkirk (Oct), Hearts (Aug), Kilmarnock (Dec), Motherwell (Aug).

 

ST. MIRREN     1980-81  Ayr (Dryborough Cup). 1995-96  Dunfermline (Jan)        STENHOUSEMUIR    1998-99  Queen's Park (Mar)..

 

STIRLING  ALBION    1986-97  Cowdenbeath (Nov).  1987-88  East Stirling (Oct), Stranraer (May).

 

STRANRAER.

2007-08  East Striling (Dec), Elgin (Sep), Forfar (Aug), Montrose (Aug).      2009-10  Albion (Feb), East Stirling (Nov), Elgin (Oct),

Elgin (Feb), Forfar (Oct), Livingston (Sep), Livingston (Jan).    2010-11  Arbroath (Jan), Montrose (Oct), Morton (SLC), 

Queen's Park (Sep),  Queen's Park (Jan).   2011-12  East Stirling (Dec),, Montrose (Nov), Peterhead (Dec).

 

 

This page last updated   -   17/1/21

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© North West Middlesex Football Programmes & Memorabilia